calendar
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionNext revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
calendar [2011/02/26 17:36] – franck | calendar [2011/03/30 13:28] – franck | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
Section 3.1 and Chapter 12 of\\ | Section 3.1 and Chapter 12 of\\ | ||
Brian Goetz, Tim Peierls, Joshua Bloch, Joseph Bowbeer, David Holmes and Doug Lea. [[http:// | Brian Goetz, Tim Peierls, Joshua Bloch, Joseph Bowbeer, David Holmes and Doug Lea. [[http:// | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== March 2 ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | A guest lecture by Trevor Brown on MTL. Information about MTL can be found | ||
+ | [[mtl|here]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[http:// | ||
+ | |||
+ | Cary Millsap. | ||
+ | [[http:// | ||
+ | // | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== March 7 ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | No reading material. | ||
===== March 9 ===== | ===== March 9 ===== | ||
Line 120: | Line 135: | ||
| 2 | Shouzheng Yang | | | 2 | Shouzheng Yang | | ||
| 3 | Xiwen Chen | | | 3 | Xiwen Chen | | ||
- | | 4 | Andrew Milner | | + | |
===== March 16 ===== | ===== March 16 ===== | ||
Line 127: | Line 142: | ||
^ Slot ^ Student ^ | ^ Slot ^ Student ^ | ||
- | | 1 | Steven Xu | | + | | 1 | Andrew Milner |
| 2 | Elise Cormie-Bowins | | | 2 | Elise Cormie-Bowins | | ||
- | | 3 | Calden Wloka | | ||
- | | 4 | Loutfouz Zaman | | ||
+ | ===== March 21 ===== | ||
+ | Guest lecture by Nastaran Shafiei on Java PathFinder. | ||
+ | ===== March 23 ===== | ||
+ | Presentations of the second assignment. | ||
- | ===== April 4 ===== | + | ^ Slot ^ Student ^ |
+ | | 1 | Calden Wloka | | ||
+ | | 2 | Loutfouz Zaman | | ||
- | Presentations of the third assignment. | + | ===== March 28 ===== |
- | ===== April 5 ===== | + | Guest lecture by Nastaran Shafiei on Java PathFinder. |
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===== March 30 ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | Java Memory Model. | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===== April 4 ===== | ||
Presentations of the third assignment. | Presentations of the third assignment. | ||
+ | * Andrew Milner | ||
+ | * Calden Wloka | ||
+ | * Elise Cormie-Bowins | ||
+ | * Shouzheng Yang | ||
+ | ===== April 5 ===== | ||
+ | Presentations of the third assignment. | ||
+ | * Mohammed-Ali Khan | ||
+ | * Xiwen Chen | ||
+ | * Loutfouz Zaman |
calendar.txt · Last modified: 2011/04/06 13:14 by franck